Laureates

A

B

  • Inon BARNATAN, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, 2005
  • Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia, Audience Favorite of Eilat, Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece, 2008
  • Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, 2011
  • Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine, First Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, 2014
  • Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia, Third Prize, 2008
  • Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Third Prize, 1995

C

  • Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria, Fourth Prize, 1992
  • Jie CHEN, China, Fourth Prize, 2005
  • Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy, Advanced Studies Prize, Finalist Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto, Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece, 2014
  • Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania, Audiance Favorite Prize, Second Prize, 2017
  • Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Junior Jury Prize, Third Prize, 2014
  • Angela CHENG, Canada, Third Prize, 1986
  • Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan, Second Prize, 1983

D

E

No items found

F

  • David FUNG, USA, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Fourth Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto, 2008
  • Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, Sixth Prize, 2011
  • Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy, Third Prize, 2001
  • Ian FOUNTAIN, UK, First Prize, 1989
  • Benjamin FRITH, UK, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, First Prize, 1989
  • Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada, Third Prize, 1974

G

  • Daniel GORTLER, Israel, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, 1989
  • Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 1992
  • Alan GAMPEL, USA, Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece, 1995
  • Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy, Sixth Prize, 1998
  • Filippo GAMBA, Italy, Fifth Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, 1998
  • Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, 2011
  • Boris GILTBURG, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto, Second Prize, 2011
  • Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine, First Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto, 2005
  • Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia, First Prize, 2001

H

I

J

K

L

  • Xiaoyu LIU, Canada, Finalist Prize, 2017
  • Steven LIN, USA, Second Prize, 2014
  • Igor LEVIT, Germany, Audiance Favorite Prize, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, Second Prize, 2005

M

N

  • Gregorio NARDI, Italy, Sixth Prize, 1983
  • Szymon NEHRING, Poland, Advanced Studies Prize, Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley, Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda, First Prize, Junior Jury Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece, 2017

O

P

R

  • Igor ROMA, Italy, Fifth Prize, 1995
  • Ron REGEV, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 2001
  • Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia, Third Prize, 2011
  • Roman RABINOVICH, Israel, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, Second Prize, 2008

S

T

V

  • Ferenc VIZI, Romania, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, Second Prize, 2001

W

  • Tal WEISSMAN, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 1992
  • Shai WOSNER, Israel, Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata, 1995
  • Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand, Audiance Favorite Prize, 2001

Y

  • Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel, Audience Favorite of Dimona, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Finalist Prize, 2017

Z