Competition – All Awards

Competition Awards

First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
First Prize
Not Awarded,
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Kirill GERSHTEIN, Russia
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Ian FOUNTAIN, UK
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Jeffrey KAHANE, USA
Gregory ALLEN, USA
Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany
Emanuel AX, USA
Second Prize
Not Awarded,
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Steven LIN, USA
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Vitaly SAMOSHKO, Ukraine
Sergei TARASOV, Russia
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Thomas DUIS, Germany
Hung-Kuan CHEN, Taiwan
Ian HOBSON, UK
Diana KACSO, Brazil
Eugene INDJIC, USA
Third Prize
Sara DANESHPOUR, USA
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Yeol Eum SON, South Korea
Massimiliano FERRATI, Italy
Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Ilya ITIN, Russia
Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland
Angela CHENG, Canada
Fei-Ping HSU, China
Geoffrey TOZER, Australia
Etsuko TERADA, Japan
Janina FIALKOWSKA, Canada
Seta TANYEL, Austria
Fourth Prize
Barry DOUGLAS, UK
Pietro DE MARIA, Italy
Ruei-Bin CHEN, Austria
Aleksandar SERDAR, Yugoslavia
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Ulugbek PALVANOV, Uzbekistan
Tatiana KOLESOVA, Russia
Jie CHEN, China
David FUNG, USA
Eric ZUBER, USA
Fifth Prize
Alexander KUZMIN, Russia
Francois KILLIAN, France
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Maxim PHILIPPOV, Russia
Yakov KASMAN, Russia
Igor ROMA, Italy
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Yuma OSAKI, Japan
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Irina ZAHHARENKOVA, Estonia
Alexandre MOUTOUZKINE, Russia
Sixth Prize
Gregorio NARDI, Italy
Cedric TIBERGHIEN, France
Carlo GUAITOLI, Italy
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Finalist Prize
Andrejs OSOKINS, Latvia
Maria MAZO, Russia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Jaehong PARK, South Korea
Xiaoyu LIU, Canada
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize
David FUNG, USA
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Simone PEDRONI, Italy
Benjamin FRITH, UK
Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto
David FUNG, USA
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Alexander GAVRYLYUK, Ukraine
Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition
Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea
Filippo GAMBA, Italy
Kotaro FUKUMA, Japan
Marouan BENABDALLAH, Morocco
Antonii BARYSHEVSKYI, Ukraine
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Ferenc VIZI, Romania
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece
Alan GAMPEL, USA
Margarita SHEVCHENKO, Russia
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata
Shai WOSNER, Israel
Best Israeli Performer Prize
Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel
Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel
Tal WEISSMAN, Israel
Ory SHIHOR, Israel
Ron Regev, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Boris GILTBURG, Israel
Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel
Audiance Favorite Prize
Henry WONG DOE, New Zealand
Maria MAZO, Russia
Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania
Daniil TRIFONOV, Russia
Ching Yun HU, Taiwan
Igor LEVIT, Germany
Igor TCHETUEV, Russia
Alexander KORSANTIA, Georgia
Giorgia TOMASSI, Italy
Advanced Studies Prize
Leonardo COLAFELICE, Italy
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Junior Jury Prize
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea
Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor
Daniel GORTLER, Israel
Inon Barnatan, Israel
Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel
Roman RABINOVICH, Israel
Prize for the Best Interpretation of Gideon Klein’s "Sonata"
Richard ORMROD, UK
Audience Favorite of Eilat
Minsoo Sohn, South Korea
Khatia BUNIATISHVILI, Georgia
Audience Favorite of Dimona
Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel
Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda
Szymon NEHRING, Poland
Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley
Szymon NEHRING, Poland