Laureates

Argentina

No items found

Australia

Austria

Brazil

Canada

China

Egypt

No items found

Estonia

Finland

No items found

France

Georgia

Germany

  • Igor LEVIT, Germany, Audiance Favorite Prize, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, Second Prize, 2005
  • Thomas DUIS, Germany, Second Prize, 1986
  • Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany, First Prize, 1977

Hungary

No items found

Ireland

No items found

Israel

  • Daniel GORTLER, Israel, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, 1989
  • Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Fifth Prize, 1989
  • Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 1992
  • Tal WEISSMAN, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 1992
  • Shai WOSNER, Israel, Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata, 1995
  • Ory SHIHOR, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 1998
  • Ron REGEV, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 2001
  • Inon BARNATAN, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, 2005
  • Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel, Sixth Prize, 2008
  • Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, 2011
  • Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel, Audience Favorite of Dimona, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Finalist Prize, 2017
  • Boris GILTBURG, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto, Second Prize, 2011
  • Roman RABINOVICH, Israel, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, Second Prize, 2008
  • Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Third Prize, 1995

Italy

Japan

Latvia

Morocco

New Zealand

Poland

  • Szymon NEHRING, Poland, Advanced Studies Prize, Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley, Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda, First Prize, Junior Jury Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece, 2017
  • Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland, Third Prize, 1989

Portugal

No items found

Romania

  • Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania, Audiance Favorite Prize, Second Prize, 2017
  • Ferenc VIZI, Romania, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, Second Prize, 2001

Russia

South Korea

  • Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, 1998
  • Minsoo SOHN, South Korea, Audience Favorite of Eilat, Fifth Prize, 2005
  • Jaehong PARK, South Korea, Finalist Prize, 2017
  • Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Junior Jury Prize, Third Prize, 2014
  • Yeol Eum SON, South Korea, Third Prize, 2005
  • Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea, Third Prize, 1998

Spain

No items found

Sweden

No items found

Switzerland

No items found

Taiwan

UK

Ukraine

USA

Uzbekistan

Vietnam

No items found

Yugoslavia

אוזבקיסטן

No items found

Austria

Australia

Ukraine

Italy

Ireland

No items found

אסטוניה

No items found

Argentina

No items found

USA

Brazil

UK

Georgia

Germany

  • Igor LEVIT, Germany, Audiance Favorite Prize, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, Second Prize, 2005
  • Thomas DUIS, Germany, Second Prize, 1986
  • Gerhard OPPITZ, Germany, First Prize, 1977

Hungary

No items found

Vietnam

No items found

Taiwan

יוגוסלביה

No items found

Japan

Israel

  • Daniel GORTLER, Israel, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, 1989
  • Rina DOKSHITSKY, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Fifth Prize, 1989
  • Alon GOLDSTEIN, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 1992
  • Tal WEISSMAN, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 1992
  • Shai WOSNER, Israel, Prize for the Best Performer of a Beethoven Sonata, 1995
  • Ory SHIHOR, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 1998
  • Ron REGEV, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, 2001
  • Inon BARNATAN, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, 2005
  • Inesa SINKEVYCH, Israel, Sixth Prize, 2008
  • Berenika GLIXMAN, Israel, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, 2011
  • Yevgeny YONTOV, Israel, Audience Favorite of Dimona, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Finalist Prize, 2017
  • Boris GILTBURG, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto, Second Prize, 2011
  • Roman RABINOVICH, Israel, Encouragement award to the most outstanding Israeli Competitor, Prize for the Best Performer of Classical Concerto, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, Second Prize, 2008
  • Ohad BEN-ARI, Israel, Best Israeli Performer Prize, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Third Prize, 1995

לאטוויה

No items found

Egypt

No items found

מרוקו

No items found

ניו זילנד

No items found

China

Spain

No items found

Poland

  • Szymon NEHRING, Poland, Advanced Studies Prize, Audience Favorite of Jezrael Valley, Audience Favorite of Or Yehuda, First Prize, Junior Jury Prize, Prize for the Best Performer of a Chopin Piece, 2017
  • Krzysztof JABLONSKI, Poland, Third Prize, 1989

Portugal

No items found

Finland

No items found

France

South Korea

  • Jong-Hwa PARK, South Korea, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, 1998
  • Minsoo SOHN, South Korea, Audience Favorite of Eilat, Fifth Prize, 2005
  • Jaehong PARK, South Korea, Finalist Prize, 2017
  • Seong-Jin CHO, South Korea, Best Performer of Chamber Music Prize, Junior Jury Prize, Third Prize, 2014
  • Yeol Eum SON, South Korea, Third Prize, 2005
  • Jong-Gyung PARK, South Korea, Third Prize, 1998

Canada

Romania

  • Daniel Petrica CIOBANU, Romania, Audiance Favorite Prize, Second Prize, 2017
  • Ferenc VIZI, Romania, Prize for the Best Performer of the Israeli Composition, Second Prize, 2001

Russia

Sweden

No items found

Switzerland

No items found